International Choral Competition Results

Category A1, Mixed Choir (Open)

Elisea Youth Chorus  85.23    Gold B

Qingdao Music Society Choir 青岛音协合唱团    84.59    Gold C
Ultima Sonora    81.21    Gold C
Peiyang Chorus of Tianjin University 天津大学北洋合唱团    87.49    Gold B   *(CW)
Coro Jesu    85.08    Gold B
Xihua University 'Biao Zhi Meng' Choir 西华大学"飙之梦"合唱团    82.55    Gold C

 

Category A2, Mixed Choir (Senior Youth)
Harmonix Youth Choir    77.13    Silver A
Gita Assisi Choir    83.36    Gold C
Grazia Vocalista    83.65    Gold C   *(CW)


Category B1, Equal Voices Choir (Open)
Paref Southcrest Girls' Choir    81.52    Gold C   *(CW)


Category B3, Equal Voices Choir (Senior Youth)
B3-1    Convent JB Choir    80.33    Gold C
B3-2    Gita Assisi Choir    84.79    Gold C   *(CW)
B3-3    Penang Han Chiang Private High School Choir    74.45    Silver B
B3-4    Grazia Vocalista    82.60    Gold C


Category B4, Equal Voices Choir (Junior Youth)
B4-3    Dagupan City Children's Choir    87.13    Gold B   *(CW)
B4-1    The Joyful Noise 澳门菜农合唱团    83.05    Gold C
B4-2    Canticum Mariae Virginis    85.49    Gold B


Category D, Chamber Choir
D-1    Inner Mongolia Horqin Right Wing Middle Banner Choir
内蒙古科右中旗三中科尔心合唱团"    65.49    Silver C
D-2    Shanxi Fengyasong Female Chorus 山西风雅颂女子合唱团    83.35    Gold C
D-3    Peiyang Chorus of Tianjin University 天津大学北洋合唱团    86.92    Gold B   *(CW)

 

Category E, Senior Choir
E-1    Siam Ruby Women Choir    74.38    Silver B   *(CW)
E-2    Chengdu Sheng Jie Choir 成都圣杰合唱团    73.80    Silver B

 

Category F, Folklore
F-1    Bataan Peninsula State University Singers    89.02    Gold B   *(CW)
F-2    Canticum Mariae Virginis    83.58    Gold C
F-3    Elisea Youth Chorus    88.12    Gold B
F-4    Penang Han Chiang Private High School Choir    78.58    Silver A
F-5    Coro Jesu    82.70    Gold C
F-6    Xihua University 'Biao Zhi Meng' Choir 西华大学"飙之梦"合唱团    85.64    Gold B
F-7    Paref Southcrest Girls' Choir    87.68    Gold B
F-8    "Inner Mongolia Horqin Right Wing Middle Banner Choir
内蒙古科右中旗三中科尔心合唱团"    81.40    Gold C
F-9    Ultima Sonora    84.16    Gold C


Category S, Sacred Music
S-1    Elisea Youth Chorus    86.27    Gold B
S-2    Peiyang Chorus of Tianjin University 天津大学北洋合唱团    88.83    Gold B   *(CW)
S-3    Paref Southcrest Girls' Choir    77.60    Silver A
S-4    Coro Jesu    80.28    Gold C
S-5    The Joyful Noise 澳门菜农合唱团    80.00    Gold C
S-6    Bataan Peninsula State University Singers    82.31    Gold C
S-7    Dagupan City Children's Choir    88.19    Gold B

*(CW) - Category Winner